All-Time Soccer Statistics

2018 – 2019

 

Overall
Won: 15-2-2

Conference
Won: 11-1

SEASON-BY-SEASON RECORD

 

 

YEAR – RECORD (FINAL POLL RANKING)

2018 — 15-2-2 Region XIV Runner-Up / At-Large NJCAA Tournament Selection
Quarterfinalist, NJCAA Tournament, Foley, Ala., Seed No. 6
(USC:  No.  5  ranked;  NJCAA:  No. 5 ranked)
1st Pool — Defeated Paradise Valley CC, Az, 2-1
2nd Pool — Tied Iowa Western, 1-1 (IWCC on PKs, 3-1)

 

2017 — 16-2 Region XIV Runners-Up
(USC: No. 1 ranked; NJCAA: No. 3 ranked)

 

2016 — 13-5-0 Region XIV Runners-Up
(NSCAA: No. 10 ranked; NJCAA: No. 16 ranked)

 

2015 — 11-6-2 Region XIV Runners-Up and District I Finalist
(No. 12 ranked)

 

2014 — 16-5-1 NJCAA Semifinalist
(No. 5 ranked / No. 5 seeded)
1st Pool — Defeated Harford CC, Md., 2-0
2nd Pool — Defeated Otero JC, Colo., 2-0
Semifinal — Lost to Iowa Western, 3-0
All-Tournament Team: Trudi Carter and Shanise Foster

 

2013 — 19-4-1 NJCAA Finalist, Runner-Up at Melbourne,Fla.
(No. 3 ranked / No. 3 seeded)
1st Pool — Defeated Eastern Florida State College, 2-1
2nd Pool — Defeated Southern Maryland, 1-0
Semifinal — Defeated Butler, 1-0 (OT)
Championship — Lost to Iowa Western, 3-1
All-Tournament Team: Morgan Nutley and Most Valuable Back – Judith Bast.

 

2012 — 17-3-2 (No. 9)

 

2011 — 13-4-1

 

2010 – 13-4-1 (No. 12)

 

2009 – 13-5-0

 

2008 – 19-1-0 (No. 2)
5th Place – NJCAA National Tournament – Chandler, Az.
Lost to North Idaho College, 3-2
Defeated Monroe CC, NY, 3-2
Defeated Anne Arundel CC, Md., 4-0
Tournament Finish: 1. Lewis & Clark, Ill.; 2. Darton, Ga.; 3. North Idaho; 4. Chandler-Gilbert, Az.; 5. Navarro.

 

2007 – 11-5-2 (No. 8)
Qualifier, NJCAA National Tournament – Albany, Ga.
Lost to Community College of Baltimore County-Catonsville, 2-0
Lost to Monroe CC, NY, 4-0
Tournament Finish: 1. CCBC-Catonsville; 2. Iowa Western; 3. Pima, Az.; 4. Laramie County, Wyo.; 5. Monroe CC, NY

 

2006 – 9-7-3 (No. 15)
Qualifier, NJCAA National Tournament – Albany, Ga.
Lost to Monroe CC, NY, 4-0
Lost to Laramie County, Wyo., 1-0
Tournament Finish: 1. Young Harris, Ga.; 2. Iowa Western; 3. Monroe CC, NY; 4. Schoolcraft, Mi.; 5. Laramie County, Wyo.

 

2005 – 13-5-1 (No. 4)
6th Place – NJCAA National Tournament – Phoenix, Az.
Lost to Laramie County, Wyo., 1-0
Defeated Anne Arundel CC, Md., 5-1
Lost to Schoolcraft, Mi., 1-0
Tournament Finish: 1. Monroe CC, NY; 2. Darton, Ga.; 3. Laramie County, Wyo.; 4. Mesa, Az., 5. Schoolcraft, Mi.; 6. Navarro.
All-NJCAA National Tournament Team Honorees – Shannon Brown and Marianna Urtaza

 

2004 – 17-3-0 (No. 8)
Qualifier, NJCAA National Tournament – Phoenix, Az.
Lost to Monroe CC, NY, 3-2
Lost to Mesa, Az., 3-1
Tournament Finish: 1. Monroe CC, NY; 2. Young Harris, Ga.; 3. Schoolcraft, Mi.; 4. Lewis & Clark, Ill.; 5. Dixie State, Ut.; 6. Mesa, Az.

 

2003 — 13-4-2

 

2002 — 9-6-2