Dean’s List for Spring 2015

DeanList

The purpose of the Dean’s List is to honor students for academic achievement. To be eligible for the Dean’s List, a student must achieve a grade-point-average of at least 3.5 while enrolled in at least 15 semester hours of college-level classes. Congratulations to the following students for making the Dean’s List for¬†Spring 2015.

David B. Adams
Elizabeth A. Adams
Pascual A. Aguero
Joshua A. Aguilar
Luis A. Aguilar
Reman R. Allan
Christpher C. Allen
Marcus L. Anderson II
Noemi Andrade
Jessilyn N. Armstrong
Jeremie J. Atilano
Spencer L. Bailey
Orchid A. Bain
Kamren L. Barlow
Jonathan P. Bates
Mi'kayla B. Benson
Matthew L. Brannon
Keenya Brown
Nyasia M. Brunson
Jason Buchanan
Ryan Michael E. Buss
Sarena K. Campbell
Allison C. Carver
Rami L. Castillo
Calli J. Ceranski
Mariama Cham
Ecequiel Chavez
Zachary Chustz
Jolece M. Coaster
Tyler J. Cobb
Shannon N. Coke
Rossana Corea
Kevin Courtney
Shaundrea N. Cravin
Devante S. Crear
Christopher R. Daniels
Kyle J. Dowdy
Louis E. Ejemson
Yousif A. Elbosiry
Crystal Engledow
Shelby Ervin
Georgina L. Escobar Soto
Mr. Brandon Estes
Dylan E. Farr
Omar J. Flores Salas
Jeffry S. Furgason
Amber M. Garcia
Joaquin M. Garcia
Samantha A. Garza
Ryan M. Gentry
Maria G. Gillen
Shelby L. Gist
Aide Godoy Landaverde
Haley R. Greer
Adriana M. Guardiola
Michael G. Guardiola
Erin H. Guerrier
Nancy Gutierrez
Ashle K. Haigler
Kala D. Haley
Wade M. Hall
Mica Haney
Jessica L. Hasugulig
Taylor J. Hayes
Rachel E. Hebert
Nolan M. Hess
Jacob A. Higgs
Larry R. Howard, Jr.
Rebecca Hull
Diana Humphrey
Frank Isaac
Molly M. Jeffcoat
Chelsie D. Jetton
Cara E. Johnson
Daniel C. Johnson
Tyler Johnson
Brandon L. Jones
Mark T. Jones
Mattie A. Jones
Samantha Jones
Keith Y. Jordan
Steven Kalish
Abby L. Knisley
Zachary D. Lewis
Lauren A. Litteral
Madeline Losoya
Dane C. Lovejoy
Haley N. Mack
Jennifer S. Magana
Cliff M. Makori
Alexandra Martinez
Matthew R. McAdoo
Benjamin McIntosh
Natalie McQueen
Crystal J. Medina
Serafin Medina, Jr.
Meredith Mendenhall
Alexandra M. Mendoza
Cody R. Miller, C.M.
Michele R. Monk
Kennedi Montfort
Maria G. Montoya
Ricardo I. Morales
Heather N. Morris
Latoya Mwanza
Terry J. Nava
Theresa Rae Knight
Brandy L. Nichols
Carlos Nunez
Olusegun B. Odunwole
Mr. James W. Oxford
Ian D. Pearson
Cesar R. Perea
Ashia M. Perez
Nina B. Pesina
Morgan D. Phillips
Kristy L. Prachyl
Kylie C. Price
Alexander M. Pruner
Jose M. Quintana
Janet Ramirez
Clayton M. Randall
Brittnee Ransberger
Abril M. Renteria Soto
Lane Reynolds
Arturo Roman
Jasmine M. Rounsaville
Katie Roye
Betsy Saidy
Holt O. Sartin
Danielle J. Scheurmann
Alison Skinner
Ms. Kibi T. Smith-Williams
Dylan M. Snyder
Melissa Somers
Jack T. Sommerfield
Mr. Cannon W. Steger
Joel P. Stephens-Watson
Robert Lewis Stevenson
Alexander R. Stough
Ms. Elia C. Suarez
Fatemah J. Subuh
Steven Sullivan
Blake B. Sykes
Grace M. Tambe
Desirea M. Thompson
Matthew A. Thompson
Raul L. Torres
Luis H. Trevino Chong
Audrianna M. Trojacek
Melissa Velasquez
Garrett W. Venner
Alice A. Vikilu
Kianna B. Washington
Cassidy M. Waters
Logan C. Watkins
Samuel Watson
Briana M. Weaver
Erin K. West
Reece Whitt
Rachel L. Wilkes
Steaven D. Williams
Trea'shun D. Williams
Charles M. Wilson
Lexey M. Wilson
Stacy S. Wright
Ivory J. Young
Joanna L. Zalkovsky