Fall 2013 Dean’s List

The purpose of the Dean’s List is to honor students for academic achievement.  To be eligible for the Dean’s List, a student must achieve a grade-point-average of at least 3.5 while enrolled in at least 15 semester hours of college-level classes.  Congratulations to the following students for making the Dean’s List for Fall 2013.

Brian Page
Chase Vandiver
Carly A. Commiato
Mashari D. Ellison
Matthew W. Reese
Mr. Victor R. Bostic
James T. Beard
Mr. Daniel R. Moya
Kelli Rogers
Matthew R. Briggs
Mr. Colby S. Ivie
Mr. Fernando Salas
Ms. Taylor Haynie
John Ogden
Chad Brown
Ms. Carrie E. Morgan
Jesse D. Martin
Chelsea Collins
Gena L. Newman
Ieshia S. Adkinson
Mr. Morgan D. Stockman
Tamra C. Turner
Stormi K. Walters
Jordan L. Sonnenberg
Miss Alice W. Mwaura
Angelica A. Garza
Melissa Chaheine
Donny W. Barham
Mr. Zachary S. Wood
Shanlonda N. Keith
Cody R. Cofer
Cody A. McMillon
Chelsea M. Wallace
Mrs. Ashley Duke
Ebony L. Johnson
Miss Lauren Libhart
Arturo Flores, Jr.
Amber E. Elliott
Mark Kirby
Andrew J. Lewis
Marigney Szempruch
Tyler A. George
Christopher Adams
Micheal A. Lopez
Mallory R. Strength
Lance Wilkinson
Colton L. Morman
Jessica L. Marrs
Angelica M. Yanez
Ms. Brittany A. Golec
Ms. Lindsey N. Sconce
Khadeijah A. Ewins
Melissa Pina
Jesus C. Torres
Janet C. Lopez
Samuel W. Jenkins
Patrick Dade, II
Carmelo Ndong Asama Nfono
Holly M. Beldin
Jeremy A. Ballard
Samuel Herring
Mae Joles
Chelsey Cox
Michael S. Pence
Joshua D. Frazier
Jeremiah Arnold
Heather R. Ivey
Yessenia Martinez
Nestor D. Rodriguez
Trissha Bell B. Bautista
Bryonna R. Smith
Suzanna R. Hall
Lauran A. Branson
Haley N. MacK
Mr. Connor J. Clements
Philip Conley
Mr. Henry E. Castillo
Tristani S. Gafford
Sara M. Garza
Thomas A. Allen
Haley M. Eiland
Sarah M. Estrada
Morgan L. Chapman
Brittani N. Dorough
Roneisha L. Artis
Bria Telsa
Oscar Mendoza
Justus J. Smith
Sarah C. Griffin
Emanuel Lopez
Frank C. Reyna, III
Oumie Ceesay
Miss Logan B. Palady
Nicholas L. McCormick
Britney D. Bledsoe
Rachael N. Cram
Oluwatomisin O. Olayinka
Simon A. Rivas
Momodou Bajaha
Carolina Da Silva
Ashley Walton
Brent A. Nicholson
April Mathis
Miss Juanita I. Deltoro
Katelin C. Mecom
Andy Cosferent
Jose P. Ashton
Deunte R. Levine
Monique D. Miller
Suzanne Allen
Tealey D. Farquhar
Vincent O. Momanyi
Shannon D. Lilly
Novian L. Cobb
Janet Ramirez
Jose A. Martinez
Amber M. Caldwell
James E. Simmons
Latasha D. Riser
Sarah R. Hall
Tristan D. Riddle
Yousif A. Elbosiry
Anastasia S. Barkhanova
Mdoe Msenga
Carlos J. Martinez
Yamundow Joof
Logan M. Owens
Miss Lady A. Adams
Valeria A. Delgado
Marshall R. Grimes
Jacob K. Kelm
Eunice N. Muchiri
Joshua A. Luethe
James Michieka
Nikki R. Trevino
Carlos Lara
Amber F. Plite
Santesia L. Brown
Katie L. Owens
Alexandra Martinez
Andrea Witanra
Alexandria J. Wagoner
Tiffany K. Nino
Vincent O. Akpobare
Reginald Debose-Boyd
Yamahya Y. Carroll
Marshall R. Fox
Jasmine M. Rounsaville
Reginal D. Smith, Jr.
Nicole N. Esch
Chelsie D. Jetton
Muungano Mushi
Samuel Eferobor
Lourde-Quinc Vasser
Amanda Jackson
Lucila R. Wilson
Josie M. Alberto
David Gibson
Cody A. Sims
Caroline Adogo
Jaquan Richmond
Nohemi Jimenez
Destiny Bennett
Amanda C. Stout
Alexandra M. Mendoza
Andrew T. Elkins
Derek J. Porter
Justin T. Knight
Jonathan Sanchez
Turkesia S. Johnson
Kyle G. Allen
Anai Vargas
Viridiana Moreno
Jessica F. Sustaita Canez
Jordan Lapp
Betsy Saidy
Jacob D. Morales
Hunter Seales
Lexey M. Wilson
Stacy S. Wright
Robin K. Wilson
Dylan J. Holmes
Markus J. Temple
Matthew Smith
Iris A. Vanegas
Summer B. Jones
Tabatha Merriman
Amanda L. Dunagan
Cshamari K. Reed
Alec G. Prikryl
Starla G. Williams
Ashley D. Murray